Fundamental due process would require that child interviews be videorecorded. It protects the child and the parents from erroneous statements by a suggestible child. And as Judge Hand said in The T.J. Hooper, "There are precautions so imperative that even their universal disregard will not excuse their omission." IV. JUDGE SHELDON ERRED BY DEMANDING MR. PETCU COMPLETE SEXUAL DEVIANCY TREATMENT IN THE ABSENCE OF A CLINICAL DIAGNOSIS OF SEXUAL DEVIANCY. RCW 13.34.100 sets forth the requirements for a fact-finding hearing. The rules of evidence apply at the fact-finding hearing. JuCR 3.7(b) RCW 26.44.053(2) enables the court to order the exami- nation of a parent "if the court finds such an examination is necessary to the proper determina- tion of the case." The court in this case made no such order prior to the fact-finding. Following the fact-finding, the court made no findings that Mr. Petcu was sexually deviant. SUP 34-44. RCW 13.34.130 sets forth the requirements of a Disposition Order.