Petcu's part for such treatment. Moreover, whereas Judge Sheldon had originally ordered Mr. Petcu to undergo psycho-sexual evalua- tion "and follow recommendations for treatment" CP 11, it appears that Judge Sheldon decided to change the rules when the psycho-sexual evaluator recom- mended no treatment. Judge Sheldon therefore doomed Mr. Petcu to failure in her program. As Michael Comte state, SUP 11, "the primary purpose for specialized psychotherapy is to reduce re- offense [sic] probabilities." See also Charles Muller's letter, SUP 13-14, also Dr. Peterson's letter, SUP 12. RCW 13.34.150 states: "Any order made by the court in the case of a dependent child may be changed, modified, or set aside only upon a showing of a change in circumstance or as provided in RCW 13.34.120." Judge Sheldon showed her disregard for the statute by modifying the Disposition Order absent a change of circumstances and absent adher- ence to the requirements of RCW 13.34.120. Specif- ically, Judge Sheldon in her modified review hear- ing on July 1, 1994, SUP 22, did not comply with RCW